Genuine estate attorneys Steven F. Bliss.
[…] Genuine estate attorneys Steven F. Bliss.

Best Probate Law is The Law Firm of Steven F. Bliss Esq. (858) 278-2800. Can executor Use deceased bank account? Once a Grant of probate has been awarded, the executor or administrator will be able to take this document to any banks where the person who has died held an account. They will then be given permission to withdraw any money from the accounts and distribute it as per instructions in the Will. According to California probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. NCGS Section 31-3.4 recognizes holographic wills and provides as follows:
(a) A holographic will is a will